Donors

2018

BENEFACTORS:

  • Jewish Community Relations Council of New York
  • Government of Israel
  • UJA-Federation of New York
  • Jeffrey A. Schoenfeld, President
  • Robert S. Kapito, Chair of the Board
  • Eric Goldstein, Chief Executive Officer

LEADERS:

  • Greg and Marilyn Adler
  • Raanan and Nicole Agus
  • David and Jane Bloomgarden
  • Ludwig and Lotte Bravmann
  • Rabbi Lester Bronstein
  • Stewart and Sandra Cahn
  • Jacob and Suzanne Doft
  • Michael and Florence Edelstein
  • Elliot Eisman
  • Israel Englander
  • Ellior and Deborah Gibber
  • Eugene and Emily Grant
  • David Halpern
  • Judy and Uri Kaufthal
  • Alfred and Temma Kingsley
  • George Klein
  • Kushner Companies Charitable Foundation
  • Matthew and Gladys Maryles
  • Aaron Rosen
  • Amy Rubenstein
  • Mark Sarna
  • Martin and Melodie Scharf
  • Henry Sheinkopf
  • Ron Weiner
  • Joseph and Judith Wilner

SUPPORTERS:

  • Anonymous
  • Hyman and Ann Arbesfeld
  • Benjamin and Lynda Brafman
  • Carol Bravmann Berlin
  • Friends of Steve Cohn
  • Harrison Denman
  • Robert Fisher
  • Danny and Natalie Hiller
  • Stanley Hochhauser
  • Marshall Huebner
  • Ilan and Linda Kaufthal
  • Larry and Teena Lerner
  • Rubin Margules
  • Joseph Popack
  • Adam Waldman
  • Neil and Sheila Wiener

PARTNERS:

  • Alan and Michele Bankhalter
  • Benjamin and Lynda Brafman
  • Joseph and Paula Brecher
  • Avrom and Arlene Doft
  • Charles Dreifus
  • Sheldon and Lisa Feit
  • Rella Feldman
  • Howard Wallick and Freda Rosenfeld
  • Morton and Dena Frucht
  • Barry and Sharon Greenfield
  • Barry and Debra Grodenchik
  • Barry and Suzanne Gurvitch
  • Lester and Judith Henner
  • Gary and Sharon Hoffman
  • Morton Horowitz
  • Jewish Lawyers Guild
  • Myra Johnson
  • Joshua Kaufthal
  • Richard Kobrin
  • Amir and Estee Kornblum
  • Jules and Lynn Kroll
  • Norman Kurlan
  • East Side Lenders
  • Edward Lifshitz
  • Donald Liss
  • Rabbi Haskel Lookstein
  • Zvi Marans and Nina Kampler
  • Irving and Betty Markowitz
  • Robert Mendelson
  • Rony and Elana Oved
  • Alan and Elisa Pines
  • Steven and Linda Plotnicki
  • Zoya Raynes
  • Martin and Rose Romerovski
  • Jeffrey and Sue Rosenberg
  • Michael and Debi Rudensky
  • Robert Satran
  • Mitchell and Felicia Schwartz
  • David and Shari Shapiro
  • Rabbi Stecker
  • Simeon Thall
  • Rabbi Robert and Virginia Bayer Hirt
  • William and Marion Weiss
  • Ester Wolf
  • Martin and Florence Wolpoff
  • Mark and Judith Zborowski

PROVIDERS:

  • Steven Ackerman
  • Arthur and Wilma Aeder
  • Renee Albert
  • Marc and Gilda Angel
  • Gary Buchwald
  • Myron Chaitovsky
  • Irwin and Lillian Chanales
  • Barry Coller
  • Congregation Nusach Sfard of the Bronx
  • J Cooper
  • Bonnie Englebardt
  • Lyudmilla Eydman
  • Kenneth and Sally Frishberg
  • Lee Furman
  • Elisa Greenbaum
  • Jack and Bernice Hoffinger
  • Mark and Rivka Kaplow
  • Ira Kellman
  • Harold Kofman and Chavie Kahn
  • Robert and Laurie Koppel
  • Linda Koyfman
  • Stanley and Jane Krenik
  • Jeffrey Liebmann and Cindy Gellar
  • Edward Lifshitz
  • Daniel Ordan
  • Stanley Rosen
  • Samuel Maier Rosenbloom
  • Herbert Rubin
  • Philip and Sharon Russ
  • Sam and Tracie Shore
  • William and Debbie Schrag
  • Sheila Schreibre
  • S&L Paper Corp / East Coast Paper
  • Alex and Lili Weiss

FRIENDS:

  • Miriam Adelsberg
  • Milton Adesnik
  • Max Adler
  • Drora Arussy
  • Philip and Ziva Belkin
  • James Bennet
  • Joan Berkowitz
  • Leonard and Laura Ann Berner
  • Ethel Bock
  • Benjamin Brandsdorfer
  • Faye Breitbart
  • Carolyn Brown
  • Hillel and Linda Cohen
  • Mildred David
  • Rabbi Martin Edelman
  • Barry and Linda Eichler
  • David Eliach
  • Steven Flatow
  • Faith Fogelman
  • Nissen and Toby Frishman
  • Benjamin and Rivka Gelbtuch
  • Michael and Paula Gottlieb
  • David and Naomi Greenberg
  • Kaye Habib
  • Jason Herman
  • Lev and Lisa Herrnson
  • Howard and Shelley Hershaff
  • Paul and Giselle Hochstztein
  • Lisa Messinger and June Aranoff
  • Harry and Stephanie Kaplan
  • Elaine Kleinmann
  • Albert Kohn
  • Victor Koros
  • Michael Kotkin
  • Bat-Sheva Kutner
  • Evelyn Lapin
  • Stuart Lasher
  • Francine Lashinsky
  • Lynda Last
  • Robert and Helen Levine
  • Evan Litton
  • Tova Markowitz
  • Frederick and Ierene Molod
  • Eli Moses
  • Laura and Alan Moss
  • Sidney and Eleanor Packer
  • Judith Padolf
  • Joyce and Melvin Paradise
  • Allen and Karen Perl
  • Isaac Pollock
  • Roslyn Polonecki
  • Allen Popper
  • Morton and Sandra Povman
  • Marsha Redlich
  • Scott Richman
  • Steven Rosenkranz
  • Sidney, Reba, Sammie & Arianna Ruthenberg
  • Solomon and Shoshana Rybak
  • Ariela and Israel Schiller
  • Joy Silber
  • Edward and Sharon Silberfarb
  • Arthur and Belle Simon
  • Martin and Geri Singerman
  • Stanley Slater
  • Mark and Mindy Sotsky
  • Marc Spear
  • Karla and Walter Spier
  • Jack Steinberg
  • Myrna Tils
  • Irwin and Janet Tobin
  • Sarah Tolchin
  • Florence Tuchman-Shomer
  • Ava Wand
  • Shirley Weinbaum
  • Carl Wisotsky
  • Sharon Wolf
  • Arthur and Maida Yagoda
  • Stanley and Joanne Zimmerman
  • Leonard and Ellen Zuckerman
PHONE: (212) 983-4800

Proud Producer Sponsors