2013 Marching Groups

Abraham Joshua Heschel School
America-Israel Friendship League

American Russian Jewish Community Cluster

  • Council of Jewish Émigré Community Organizations
  • American Forum of Russian Jewry
  • RJeneration
  • Bukharian Teen Lounge
  • American Association of Jews from the FSU
  • American Association of Jews from the FSU, N Y
  • Association of East-European Jewry
  • Association of Bukharian Jewish Youth – USA “ACHDUT”
  • American Assn. of Holocaust Survivors from the FSU
  • Beth HaKnesseth Ohr Hamizrach -Caucasian Jewish Ctr.
  • Congregation Meor Hachaim of Luna Park
  • Congress of Bukharian Jews of the USA & Canada
  • American Assn of Invalids & Veterans of WWII from FSU
  • Congregation of Independent Chevra Tyfers Israel
  • Cultural Center of Caucasian Jews
  • EZRA USA
  • Holocaust Survivors Charity
  • Jewish Community of Starrett City
  • World Forum of Russian Jewry
  • Metropolitan Russian-American Parents Association
  • New York Assn. of Holocaust Survivors from the FSU
  • JCH of Bensonhurst
  • Russian American Foundation
  • Russian American Cultural Center
  • Russians American Officers Association
  • Russian-American Voters Educational League
  • Women’s Organization “Esther-ha-Malka”
    of the Bukharian Jewish Congress, USA & Canada

American Veteran of Israel Legacy

ARZA – Association of Reform Zionists of America Cluster

  • Ashar
  • AZM-WZO
  • The American Zionist Movement
  • World Zionist Organization
  • AMIT,
  • Ameinu,
  • ARZA,
  • Bnai Zion,
  • Habonim,
  • Hashomer-HaTsair,
  • Mercaz USA
  • Congregation Or Shalom,
  • Hebrew Tabernacle Synagogue
  • Walk the Land

Barkai Yeshivah
Ben Porat Yosef
Bi-Cultural Day School
Bnei  Akiva
Boy/Girl Scouts of America
Brandeis School
Carmel Academy
Chai Riders
Congregation B’nai Jeshurun
Congregation Or Zarua
Cyprus Federation of America
Dor Chadash
Eagles Wings Ministries
East Midwood Hebrew Day School
Ezra Academy
Friends of Israel Scouts – Tzofim Tzabar
Friends of the IDF
Frisch School
HAFTR – Lower, Middle & High Schools
HALB – Middle School, DRS, SKA
HANC – Lower, Middle & High Schools
Hannah Senesh Community Day School

Hillel – Collegiate Cluster

Hillel Yeshiva – Middle School, High School
JAFI

JCRC Long Island Cluster

  • Adath Israel Sag Harbor
  • Congregation Beth-El of Massapequa
  • Congregation B’nai Sholom – Beth David
  • Congregation Sons of Israel
  • Woodmere, Dix Hills Jewish Center
  • East Meadow Jewish Center
  • Huntington Jewish Center
  • Kehillat Chovevei Tzion
  • Mid-Island Y JCC – Israeli Club
  • North Fork Reform Temple
  • North Shore Jewish Center
  • Old Westbury Hebrew Congregation
  • Plainview Jewish Center
  • Shelter Rock Jewish Center
  • Sinai Reform Temple of Bay Shore
  • South Huntington Jewish Center
  • Temple Beth El of Cedarhurst
  • Temple Beth El of Patchogue
  • Temple Beth Torah
  • Temple Hillel North Woodmere
  • Temple Isaiah Stony Brook
  • Temple Israel of Riverhead
  • Temple Sinai Massapequa
  • Temple Sinai of Roslyn
  • United Synagogues of Long Beach

Jewish Educational Center – Yeshiva, Mesivta, Bruriah
Jewish Federation North East Pennsylvania
Jewish Federation of Greater MetroWest New Jersey

Jewish Federation of North New Jersey Cluster

  • Gerrard Berman Day School
  • JCC of Paramus
  • Congregation Gesher Shalom, Fort Lee
  • Temple Israel, Ridgewood;
  • Temple Emanu-el of Closter
  • Glen Rock Jewish Center
  • Fair-Lawn Jewish Center/Congregation Bnai Israel
  • Temple Avodat Shalom, River Edge
  • Temple Beth El of Northern Valley, Closter
  • Temple Emanuel of North Jersey, Franklin Lakes

Jewish Federation Rockland County Cluster

  • Congregation Sharayee Israel
  • Nanuet Hebrew Center
  • Jewish Community Center of Rockland
  • New City Jewish Center
  • Orangetown Jewish Center
  • Rockland Jewish Academy
  • Temple Beth Sholom

Jewish Foundation School

Jewish by the Hudson

  • Jewish Federations of Orange, Dutchess and Ulster Counties

Jewish War Veterans of the USA
Joseph Kushner Academy/Rae Kushner HS
Kids of Courage
Kings Bay Y
Kinneret Day School

LGBT Cluster

  • Eshel
  • JQY
  • A Wider Bridge
  • Congregation Beit Simchah Torah

Long Island Temples & Synagogues (LIT & S) Cluster

  • Jericho Jewish Center
  • Temple Beth Torah
  • Temple Or Elohim

Lower Merion Community Cluster

  • Torah Academy
  • Kohelet High School

Ma’ayanot Yeshiva HS for Girls
Magen David Yeshiva Lower & High Schools
Maimonides Academy
Manhattan Day School
Manhattan Jewish Experience
Marks JCH and Shorefront Y
Marlboro Jewish Center
Merrick Bellmore Jewish Community
Mitchabrim

Monmouth County Cluster

  • Temple Beth Ahm
  • Solomon Schechter Day School

Moise Safra Community Center
Moriah School of Englewood
Mount Sinai Jewish Center

Northeast Queens Jewish Community Council

  • Bay Terrace Jewish Center
  • Bellerose JEwish Center
  • Hillcrest Jewish Center
  • Hollis Hills Jewish Center
  • Israel Center of Conservative Judaism
  • Marathon Jewish Community Center
  • Oakland/Little Neck Jewish Centers
  • Temple Tikvah
  • Whitestone Hebrew Centre

Northshore Hebrew Academy Middle School & High School
New York Police Dept. Shomrim Societies
OHEL Children’s Home & Family Services & Camp Kaylie
One Family Fund
Orthodox Union/Yachad/ NCSY
Park Avenue Synagogue

Progressive Cluster

  • Americans for Peace Now
  • B’Tselem USA
  • Congregation Beit Simchah Torah
  • New Israel Fund
  • Partners for Progressive Israel
  • T’ruah
  • West End Synagogue

Rabbi Arthur Schneier Park East Day School
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva
Russian-American Jewish Experience – RAJE
Ramaz School-Middle & High Schools
Rambam Mesivta
Shalhevet
Rosenbaum Yeshiva of North Jersey
SAR Academy & High School
Sephardic Heritage Alliance – SHAI
Shulamith School for Girls Long Island
Shulamith School of Brooklyn
Skaters and Bladers in Memory of JJ Greenberg
SSDS Bergen County

Solomon Schechter Day Schools Cluster

  • Nassau County/Queens

Solomon Schechter Day School of Manhattan

Solomon Schechter Day School Raritan Valley Cluster

  • East  Brunswick Jewish Center

Solomon Schechter Day School of Westchester
Team Lifeline (Chai Lifeline)
Temple Beth Abraham
Temple Israel of Great Neck
Temple Rodeph Torah Center for a Jewish Future
Torah Academy of Bergen County (TABC)
United Mashadi Youth
United Synagogue Youth
Volunteers for Israel
Westchester Day School
Westchester Hebrew HS

Westchester Jewish Council Cluster

  • New Rochelle Jewish Coalition
  • Beth El Synagogue Center
  • Congregation Anshe Shalom
  • Temple Israel of New Rochelle
  • Pelham Jewish Center
  • The Rosenthal JCC – Global Connections
  • Temple Israel Center of White Plains
  • Westchester Reform Temple
  • The Westchester Klezmer Program
  • NOW  Israel of Northern Westchester
  • Bet Torah of Mount Kisco
  • Congregation Sons of Israel
  • First Hebrew Congregation
  • Mount Kisco Hebrew Congregation
  • Pleasantville Community Synagogue
  • Temple Beth Am of Yorktown
  • Temple Beth El of Northern Westchester
  • Temple Beth Shalom of Mahopac
  • Temple Israel of Northern Westchester
  • Temple Shaaray Tefila
  • Yorktown Jewish Center
  • Academy for Jewish Religion
  • Community Synagogue of Rye
  • Greenburgh Hebrew Center
  • Lincoln Park Jewish Center

Yavneh Academy
YBH of Passaic -Hillel

Yeshiva at the Jersey Shore Community Cluster

  • Congregation Brothers of Israel in Long Branch
  • Yeshiva at the Jersey Shore

Yeshiva Chovevei Torah
Yeshiva Derech HaTorah
Yeshiva Har Torah
Yeshiva of Belle Harbor/Yeshivat Bitahon
Yeshiva of Central Queens
Yeshiva University
Yeshivah of Flatbush -Middle & High School
Yeshivat Noam
Young Judaea/Hadassah
ZOA-Zionist Organization of America